Euromicro Conference on
Digital System Design

August 28 – 30, 2019
Kallithea, Chalkidiki | Greece

DSD 2019 Committees

DSD 2019 Call For Papers Committees Submissions Registration

Paper Submission Deadline:

28 April 2019 (extended)

Notification of Acceptance:

3 June 2019

Camera-Ready Papers:

24 June 2019

Steering Committee

Lech Jozwiak (TU Eindhoven, NL) – Chairman

Hana Kubatova (CTU in Prague, CZ)

K. Kuchcinski (U Lund, SE)

Antonio Nuñez (IUMA/ULPGC, ES)

Francesco Leporati (U Pavia, IT)

Eugenio Villar (TEISA U Cantabria, ES)

José Silva Matos (U Porto, PT)

Program Chairs

Nikos Konofaos (Aristotle University - GR)

Paris Kitsos (University of Peloponnese - GR)

Andrej Žemva (University of Ljubljana - SI)

General Chair

Lefteris Angelis (Aristotle University-GR)

Publication Chair

Amund Skavhaug (Norwegian UST, NO)

Publicity Chair

Paris Kitsos (University of Peloponnese - GR)

Program Committee

T. Basten (TU Eindhoven, NL)

O. Boncalo (U Pol Timisoara, RO)

G.-M. Callico (ULPGC, Spain)

P. Carballo (ULPGC, ES)

R. Cavicchioli (U of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT)

T. Chen (Colorado St., US)

A. Cilardo (U Naples, IT)

G. Danese (U Pavia, IT)

J. Dondo (UCLM, ES)

R. Drechsler (U Bremen, DE)

E. Ebeid (Aarhus U, DK)

A. Eltawil (U of California, Irvine, US)

J. Ferreira (U Porto, PT)

M. Figueroa (U Concepcion, CL)

W. Fornaciari (Politecnico of Milan, IT)

K. Gaj (George Mason U, US)

R. Giorgi (U of Siena, IT)

V. Goulart (U Kyushu, JP)

J. Haid (Infineon, AT)

A. Hemani (KTH, SE)

D. Houzet (U Grenoble IT, FR)

M. Hubner (RUB, DE)

G. Jacquemod (U Nice-Sophia, FR)

R. Jordans (TU Eindhoven, NL)

L. Jozwiak (TU Eindhoven, NL)

B. Juurlink (TU Berlin, DE)

K. Kent (U New Brunswick, CA)

P. Kitsos (TEI of Western Greece, GR)

N. Konofaos (Aristotle U of Thessaloniki, GR)

Z. Kotasek, (BUT in Brno, CZ)

H. Kubatova (CTU in Prague, CZ)

K. Kuchcinski (U Lund, SE)

S. Kumar (U Jonkoping, SE)

A. Lastovetsky (U Coll Dublin, IE)

J. Lee (U Chosun, KR)

F. Leporati (U Pavia, IT)

E. Martins (U Aveiro, PT)

J. Matos (U Porto, PT)

A. McEwan (U Leicester, UK)

S. Mosin (Vladimir State U, RU)

V. Muthukumar (U Nevada, US)

N. Nedjah (U Rio de Janeiro, BR)

H. Neto (UT Lisboa, PT)

S. Niar (U Valenciennes, FR)

D. Noguet (CEA, FR)

M. Novotny (CTU in Prague, CZ)

A. Nunez (ULPGC, ES)

A. Oliveira (U Aveiro, PT)

A. Orailoglu (U of California, US)

F. Orphanoudakis (HOU, GR)

O. Ozturk (Bilkent University, TR)

A. Pawlak (ITE&SUT, PL)

L. Peng (Louisiana State U, US)

T. Pionteck (U Lubeck, DE)

A. Postula (U Queensland, AU)

H. Pourshaghaghi (Radboud University Nijmegen, NL)

Y. Qu (Mediatek, FI)

D. Quaglia (U Verona, IT)

D. Rossi (U Bologna, IT)

J. Sahuquillo (U Pol Valencia, ES)

E. Schoitsch (AIT, AT)

J. Schmidt (CTU in Prague, CZ)

A. Skavhaug (Norwegian UST, NO)

N. Sklavos (U Patras, GR)

L. Sousa (UT Lisboa, PT)

W. Stechele (TU Munich, DE)

A. Tokarnia (U Campinas, BR)

R. Ubar (IT Tallin, EE)

M. Velev (Aries Design Automation, US)

H.-T. Vierhaus (BTU Cottbus, DE)

T. Villa (U Verona, IT)

E. Villar (U Cantabria, ES)

S. Vitabile (U. Palermo, IT)

C. Wang (USTC, CN)

A. Yurdakul (U Bogazici, TR)

M. Zapater (EPFL Lausanne, CH)

Local Organizing Committee (in alphabetic order)

Ampatzoglou Apostolos, University of Macedonia, Greece apostolos.ampatzoglou@gmail.com
Chatzigeorgiou Alexander, University of Macedonia, Greece achat@uom.gr
Katsaros Panagiotis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece katsaros@csd.auth.gr
Konofaos Nikolaos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece nkonofao@csd.auth.gr
Mittas Nikolaos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece nmittas@csd.auth.gr
Papoutsoglou Maria, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece mpapouts@csd.auth.gr
Stamelos Ioannis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece stamelos@csd.auth.gr